Current Engineering Leaders Scholars

Cohort 23

  • Akhil Ahmed - Strathclyde, Chemical and Process Engineering
  • Oluwatofunmi Akintaro - Sheffield, Civil and Structural Engineering
  • Abigael Bamgboye - Imperial, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Liam Bushrod - Durham, General Engineering
  • Judith Cameron - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Kai Chelliah - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Isabella Curtis - Warwick, General Engineering
  • Alina Dragancea - Bristol, Civil Engineering
  • Leena Farhat - Aberystwyth, Computer Science
  • Adrien Gallett - Sheffield, Civil and Structural Engineering
  • Joseph Gibson - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Thomas Gonda - Imperial, Design Engineering
  • Shannon Graham - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Dylan Hall - Imperial, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Edward Hanton - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Thomas Henderson Edwards - Southampton, Civil Engineering
  • Cameron Huggins - Surrey, Medical Engineering
  • Shahidurahman Janatmir - UCL, Chemical Engineering
  • Emma Johnston - Strathclyde, Aero-Mechanical Engineering
  • Vidya Kanakaratnam - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Anastasia Laurie - UCL, Mechancial Engineering
  • Jonathan Louden - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Joseph McFarlane - Bristol, Engineering Design 
  • Naomi McGregor - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Kyle McLean - Sheffield, Civil and Structural Engineering
  • Jade McMorland - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrial Engineering
  • Bruno Mlodozeniec - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Matthew Price - Southampton, Electronic Engineering
  • Jonathan Saad - Warwick, Engineering
  • Ilham Said - Bristol, Aerospace Engineering
  • Roberto Sesia - Cardiff, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
  • Matthew Smith - Sheffield, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Duncan Trenholm - Nottingham, Civil Engineering
  • Calum Watkins - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanial Engineering
  • Nathan Whear - Edinburgh, Mechanical Engineering

Cohort 22

  • Sushant Achawal - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Aminah Ahmad - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Lucia Albelda Gimeno - UCL, Biomedical Engineering
  • Anam Balbolia - Imperial, Civil Engineering
  • Charlotte Bryant - Aston, Chemical Engineering
  • Billy Cavanagh - Surrey, Mechanical Engineering
  • Felix Cox - QMUL, Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Curtis - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Olivia Daniel - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Tirion Evans - Edinburgh, Mechancial Engineering
  • Rachael Eynon - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Luke Falzon - Dundee, Civil Engineering
  • Federica Freddi - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Miroslav Gasparek - Imperial, Biomedical Engineering
  • Alexander Gleed - Surrey, Medical Engineering
  • Joanna Hartnell - Surrey, Civile Engineering
  • Tahir Hassuji - Bath, Mechanical Engineering
  • Esme Hotston Moore - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Jodie Howlett - Sheffield Hallam, Mechanical Engineering
  • George Imafidon - UCL, Mechanical Engineering
  • James Lamyman - Southampton, Ship Science with Small Craft
  • Ella Maule - Edinburgh, Mechanical Engineering
  • Marnie McKay - Strathclyde, Electrial and Mechanical Engineering
  • Emma McQuiggan - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alexander Mulroy - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Hanesh Patel - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Marcia Pryce - Newcastle, Chemical Engineering
  • Alice Quinn - Loughborough, Innovative Manufacturing Engineering
  • Lisa Rossi - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Peter Simmons - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Enrico Varano - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Matthew Walker - Loughborough, Chemical Engineering
  • Liam Warnock - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Rhys Williams - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Paul Yuile - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering

Cohort 21

  • Imran Ahmed - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Ishan Alam - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • George Anderson - Southampton, Mechanical Engineering with Aerospace
  • Christopher Bartolo - QUB, Mechanical Engineering with a year in industry
  • Leigh Baxter - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering
  • Thomas Bewley - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Ciprian Blujdea - Southampton, Mechanical Engineering with Management
  • Georgina Box - Durham, General Engineering
  • Jake Brown - Sheffield, Mechanical Engineering with a year in industry
  • Francesca Capaldi - Strathclyde, Chemical Engineering
  • Martina Cheadle - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Stephen Colbert - QUB, Aerospace Engineering with a year in industry
  • Leah Edwards - Loughborough, Mechanical Engineering
  • Bradley Fowler - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Cherie Gardiner - QUB, Mechanical Engineering with a year in industry
  • Harry Garstka - Bristol, Engineering Design, Aerospace
  • Siddharth Gupta - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Dmitro Khroma - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • James Kinch - Leeds, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sarah Linnell - Bath, Civil and Architectural Engineering
  • Susan Little - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering with International Study
  • Connor McShane - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Erin Meredith - Loughborough, Chemical Engineering
  • Charles Newton - Loughborough, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alice Purcell - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Osian Rees - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Gareth Stephenson - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Hugo Stock - Imperial, Mechanial Engineering
  • Kathryn Taheny - Edinburgh, Electronis and Electrical Engineering
  • Conor Taylor - QUB, Aerospace Engineering
  • Julian Vercruysse - Edinburgh, Structural Engineering with Architecture
  • Lucinda Wilkinson - Imperial, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Robert Winn - Southampton, Ship Science
  • Jerome Wynne - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Mareks Zevalds - Bristol, Engineering Design