Current Engineering Leaders Scholars

Cohort 24 - awarded 2019

  • Esli Belshi - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering
  • Kirsty Carlyle - Glasgow, Biomedical Engineering
  • Jamie Clark - Edinburgh, Civil Engineering
  • Maisie Edwards-Mowforth - Edinburgh, Mechanical Engineering
  • Julia Gimbernat - Imperial, Biomedical Engineering
  • Akil Hashmi - Cambridge, Information Engineering
  • Rachel Hayden - Bath, Civil Engineering
  • Michael Hofmann - Imperial, Design Engineering
  • Phil Holker - London South Bank, Mechanical Engineering
  • Helen Inman - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Zakaria Jama - Oxford, Engineering Science
  • Frances James - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Rachael Ker - Surrey, Mechanical Engineering
  • David Kong - Edinburgh, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
  • James McKevitt - Loughborough, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Topaz Maitland - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Sophie Myers - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Victoria Neill - Heriot-Watt, Chemical Engineering
  • Munira Patel - Newcastle, Chemical Engineering
  • Nicolaas Pickard - Birmingham, Mechanical Engineering
  • Ryan Rafferty - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alexander Reeve - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Victoria Regan - Bath, Chemical Engineering
  • Daniel Rodrigues - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Amy Ruffley - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Thomas Santini - Bath, Design Engineering
  • Samuel Shannon - UCL, Biochemical Engineering
  • Agata Skoneczna - Edinburgh, Structural Engineering with Architecture
  • Michal Stepkiewicz - Sheffield, Mechanical Engineering
  • Patrick Sullivan - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Elvis Tinago - West England, Aerospace Engineering
  • Jack Trevail - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Emily Turnbull - Loughborough, Civil Engineering
  • Bethan Wilkinson - Edinburgh, Civil Engineering
  • Katherine Winfield - Nottingham, Civil Engineering

Sir Ralph Robins Scholarships - awarded 2019

  • Umar Farooq - Newcastle, Automation and Control Engineering
  • Layla Graham - Sheffield Hallam, Electronic Engineering
  • Matthew Uren - Manchester, Aerospace Engineering

Cohort 23 - awarded 2018

  • Akhil Ahmed - Strathclyde, Chemical and Process Engineering
  • Oluwatofunmi Akintaro - Sheffield, Civil and Structural Engineering
  • Abigael Bamgboye - Imperial, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Liam Bushrod - Durham, General Engineering
  • Judith Cameron - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Kai Chelliah - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Isabella Curtis - Warwick, General Engineering
  • Alina Dragancea - Bristol, Civil Engineering
  • Leena Farhat - Aberystwyth, Computer Science
  • Adrien Gallett - Sheffield, Civil and Structural Engineering
  • Joseph Gibson - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Thomas Gonda - Imperial, Design Engineering
  • Shannon Graham - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Dylan Hall - Imperial, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Edward Hanton - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Thomas Henderson Edwards - Southampton, Civil Engineering
  • Cameron Huggins - Surrey, Medical Engineering
  • Shahidurahman Janatmir - UCL, Chemical Engineering
  • Emma Johnston - Strathclyde, Aero-Mechanical Engineering
  • Vidya Kanakaratnam - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Anastasia Laurie - UCL, Mechancial Engineering
  • Jonathan Louden - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Joseph McFarlane - Bristol, Engineering Design 
  • Naomi McGregor - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Kyle McLean - Sheffield, Civil and Structural Engineering
  • Jade McMorland - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrial Engineering
  • Bruno Mlodozeniec - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Matthew Price - Southampton, Electronic Engineering
  • Jonathan Saad - Warwick, Engineering
  • Ilham Said - Bristol, Aerospace Engineering
  • Roberto Sesia - Cardiff, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
  • Matthew Smith - Sheffield, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Duncan Trenholm - Nottingham, Civil Engineering
  • Calum Watkins - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanial Engineering
  • Nathan Whear - Edinburgh, Mechanical Engineering

Cohort 22 - awarded 2017

  • Sushant Achawal - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Aminah Ahmad - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Lucia Albelda Gimeno - UCL, Biomedical Engineering
  • Anam Balbolia - Imperial, Civil Engineering
  • Charlotte Bryant - Aston, Chemical Engineering
  • Billy Cavanagh - Surrey, Mechanical Engineering
  • Felix Cox - QMUL, Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Curtis - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Olivia Daniel - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Tirion Evans - Edinburgh, Mechancial Engineering
  • Rachael Eynon - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Luke Falzon - Dundee, Civil Engineering
  • Federica Freddi - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Miroslav Gasparek - Imperial, Biomedical Engineering
  • Alexander Gleed - Surrey, Medical Engineering
  • Joanna Hartnell - Surrey, Civile Engineering
  • Tahir Hassuji - Bath, Mechanical Engineering
  • Esme Hotston Moore - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Jodie Howlett - Sheffield Hallam, Mechanical Engineering
  • George Imafidon - UCL, Mechanical Engineering
  • James Lamyman - Southampton, Ship Science with Small Craft
  • Ella Maule - Edinburgh, Mechanical Engineering
  • Marnie McKay - Strathclyde, Electrial and Mechanical Engineering
  • Emma McQuiggan - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alexander Mulroy - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Hanesh Patel - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Marcia Pryce - Newcastle, Chemical Engineering
  • Alice Quinn - Loughborough, Innovative Manufacturing Engineering
  • Lisa Rossi - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Peter Simmons - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Enrico Varano - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Matthew Walker - Loughborough, Chemical Engineering
  • Liam Warnock - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Rhys Williams - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Paul Yuile - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering