Current Engineering Leaders Scholars

Cohort 22

  • Sushant Achawal - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Aminah Ahmad - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Lucia Albelda Gimeno - UCL, Biomedical Engineering
  • Anam Balbolia - Imperial, Civil Engineering
  • Charlotte Bryant - Aston, Chemical Engineering
  • Billy Cavanagh - Surrey, Mechanical Engineering
  • Felix Cox - QMUL, Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Curtis - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Olivia Daniel - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Tirion Evans - Edinburgh, Mechancial Engineering
  • Rachael Eynon - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Luke Falzon - Dundee, Civil Engineering
  • Federica Freddi - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Miroslav Gasparek - Imperial, Biomedical Engineering
  • Alexander Gleed - Surrey, Medical Engineering
  • Joanna Hartnell - Surrey, Civile Engineering
  • Tahir Hassuji - Bath, Mechanical Engineering
  • Esme Hotston Moore - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Jodie Howlett - Sheffield Hallam, Mechanical Engineering
  • George Imafidon - UCL, Mechanical Engineering
  • James Lamyman - Southampton, Ship Science with Small Craft
  • Ella Maule - Edinburgh, Mechanical Engineering
  • Marnie McKay - Strathclyde, Electrial and Mechanical Engineering
  • Emma McQuiggan - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alexander Mulroy - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Hanesh Patel - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Marcia Pryce - Newcastle, Chemical Engineering
  • Alice Quinn - Loughborough, Innovative Manufacturing Engineering
  • Lisa Rossi - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Peter Simmons - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Enrico Varano - Bristol, Engineering Design
  • Matthew Walker - Loughborough, Chemical Engineering
  • Liam Warnock - Strathclyde, Electronic and Electrical Engineering
  • Rhys Williams - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • Paul Yuile - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering

Cohort 21

  • Imran Ahmed - Cambridge, General Engineering
  • Ishan Alam - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • George Anderson - Southampton, Mechanical Engineering with Aerospace
  • Christopher Bartolo - QUB, Mechanical Engineering with a year in industry
  • Leigh Baxter - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering
  • Thomas Bewley - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Ciprian Blujdea - Southampton, Mechanical Engineering with Management
  • Georgina Box - Durham, General Engineering
  • Jake Brown - Sheffield, Mechanical Engineering with a year in industry
  • Francesca Capaldi - Strathclyde, Chemical Engineering
  • Martina Cheadle - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Stephen Colbert - QUB, Aerospace Engineering with a year in industry
  • Leah Edwards - Loughborough, Mechanical Engineering
  • Bradley Fowler - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Cherie Gardiner - QUB, Mechanical Engineering with a year in industry
  • Harry Garstka - Bristol, Engineering Design, Aerospace
  • Siddharth Gupta - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Dmitro Khroma - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • James Kinch - Leeds, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sarah Linnell - Bath, Civil and Architectural Engineering
  • Susan Little - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering with International Study
  • Connor McShane - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Erin Meredith - Loughborough, Chemical Engineering
  • Charles Newton - Loughborough, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alice Purcell - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Osian Rees - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Gareth Stephenson - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Hugo Stock - Imperial, Mechanial Engineering
  • Kathryn Taheny - Edinburgh, Electronis and Electrical Engineering
  • Conor Taylor - QUB, Aerospace Engineering
  • Julian Vercruysse - Edinburgh, Structural Engineering with Architecture
  • Lucinda Wilkinson - Imperial, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Robert Winn - Southampton, Ship Science
  • Jerome Wynne - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Mareks Zevalds - Bristol, Engineering Design

Cohort 20

  • Serban Berariu - Southampton, Civil Engineering
  • Jessica Charter - Imperial, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Yun-Hang Cho - Sheffield, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jennifer Coyle - Edinburgh, Chemical Engineering
  • Michael Daley - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Timothy Engstrom - Imperial, Mechanical Engineering
  • Thomas Findlay - Edinburgh, Civil Engineering
  • James Fraser - Bath, Mechanical Engineering
  • Henri French - Bristol, Aerospace Engineering
  • Luca Frondoni - Cardiff, Mechanical Engineering
  • Olga Fuhrmann - Edinburgh, Chemical Engineering with Management
  • Ignacio Garcia Leon - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Alexander Goff - Cardiff, Mechanical Engineering
  • Adam Gristock - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Aurelia Hibbert - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Allan MacLeod - Aberdeen, Chemical Engineering
  • Charlotte MacNair - Bristol, Engineering Design with Study in Industry
  • Dominic Maskell - Southampton, Electronic Engineering 
  • Javier Maurino-Alperovich - Imperial, Aeronautical Engineering
  • John McBride - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Joel McGrath - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Peter McGrattan - QUB, Mechanical Engineering
  • Kieran McHugh - York, Computer Science
  • Michel Mesquita - Surrey, Aerospace Engineering
  • Vladislav Morgen - Strathclyde, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering
  • Karolina-Verzhiniya Nikolova - Bath, Aerospace Engineering
  • Ronan O'Connell - Glasgow, Biomedical Engineering
  • Katherine Oxley - Sheffield, Chemical Engineering
  • Lewis Roberts-James - Bristol, Mechanical Engineering
  • Max Schinke - Cambridge, Engineering
  • Holly Smith - Bristol, Civil Engineering
  • Alexa Strobel - Cambridge, Chemical Engineering
  • Monika Szczyrba - Sheffield, Civil Engineering with a Modern Language
  • Rebecca Wray - QUB, Product Design Engineering
  • Thomas Yard - Imperial, Mechanical Engineering